Ghost Hunting

Went ghost hunting with meimei and jansen a couple of weeks back during my may mid semester exams period (I've no idea why i'm hunting ghosts instead of studying then LOL). 

It was a random plan as me and meimei initially thought of going xiao gui ling to catch for turtle (or at least see something). But we ended up talking about ghost stories there and spooking ourselves. We didn't thought that the trills were enough so we went for another one with jansen the next day. 


@Xiao gui ling (bukit gombak). We reached around 8pm so it wasn't really spooky as there were too many foreigners and couples there loitering around. We decided to go to somewhere else spookier... and we ended up with ...



As you can see, NEO TIEW ROAD LOL. We were heading to one of the top 10 most haunted places in singapore - Neo Tiew Estate.

The entire area gave us a creepy "aura" even though we were travelling on cab to our destination. It just keeps getting creepier and creepier ._.



Me, Jansen & Meimei on the cab near neo tiew estate. It's so blur so i doubt you can see anything here haha, just 3 figures and....


I JUST REALISED THIS WHILE BLOGGING. DAFUG IS THAT SERIOUSLY. I SWEAR BY BUDDHA THAT I DIDN'T PHOTOSHOP (i suck at photoshop anyway) THAT FACE ON. WTF I'M FEELING CREEPED OUT NOW .

ANYWAY MOVING ON, I WANT TO GET THE CREEPY PART FINISH AND DONE WITH.


THIS IS NEO TIEW ESTATE (the exterior). We decided not to venture inside as the cab driver was also afraid and didn't want to wait for us even though we were willing to pay for more. The INTERIOR IS MAD SCARY AND THE DESERTED PLAYGROUND WAS WORST. FYI, this is an abandoned estate well known for the ghosts living in the trees. I heard that the people who used to live there left the place as one of their neighbours got killed by those friendly things.

MOVING ON , we went to the farm resort which was quite a distance away from the place. We decided to venture around the area in hopes of finding something creepy.



After the ghost hunt, i was kinda hungry so i suggested supper at my parent's workplace since we had nothing else to do. So we ended up at boon lay hawker center.




I got one of this zutzut things from my parent's stall neighbour. Initially i was using it to scare meimei but we ended up playing with it for a whole 2hours LOL.



I took several more to make up " Jansen, Meimei and Tyler " LOL

HAIII :D 


Ended to xiao gui ling again as it was past midnight already and it wasn't that scary the 3rd time. We headed over to prime and bought a couple of snacks (MY FAVOURITEEEE DOUBLE CHOCO MINI MAGNUM)


Sorry for the lack of updates these days. Have been real busy trying to catch up with my friends and also juggling with many other stuffs. My youtube will be having weekly updates from now on so do subscribe and support okay ;)

Here are some of the pictures i forgot to upload the other time.





No comments:

Post a Comment